Competitors and Guest Info

Dates

August 20-27, 2022.

Requirements

Entrants going to participate in both rally and raid category will be asked for driver and competitor licences in addition to their driving licences.

All of the rally vehicles should be eligible to pass scrutineering.

Please refer to the regulations for further information.

Roadbook

TransAnatolia roadbook is prepared by a work renowned team in the highest standards.

Both rally and raid competitors follow the road book.

Briefings

With the daily briefings competitors are informed about the upcoming stages. Briefings have a set time and are available in various languages.

Bivouac

TransAnatolia bivouacs are one of the most important component of the whole organisation.

Check accommodation and food&beverage sections for detailed information.

Safety and Security

TransAnatolia partnering with the highest governmental authorities in order to provide a safe and secure racing atmosphere. Whole racecourse is examined with the relevant authorities during the coordination meetings for any case.

Both active and passive security measures are taken at the highest quality of all available standards.

Tracking

Anube Stella III satellite trackers are used with the support from the manufacturer.

Intervention

A medical team and a rescue team assist the competitors in case of an unlikely situation.

Ministry of Health’s National Medial Rescue Team follows the event with their fully equipped 4×4 ambulances and doctors on bikes in addition to the air support.

Members of the rescue team take their positions throughout the course in critical locations ready to intervene.

Climate

Depending on the elevation the temperature and humidity varies. 15-45°C would be experienced along the race course.

Currency, Exchange and Payments

The Turkish Lira is the currency of Turkey. The currency code for Lira is TRY, and the currency symbol is ₺. Exchange offices are available in airports and around cities in addition to ATM machines. Moreover major credit cards are widely accepted.

Communications

There are 3 major GSM operators serving in Turkey.

Turkcell  – www.turkcell.com.tr
Vodafone – www.vodafone.com.tr
Türk Telekom – www.turktelekom.com.tr

Driving in Turkey

Most traffic signs in Turkey are in international standards. By observing traffic regulations and speed limits, you can avoid danger. It is obligatory for the drivers and all passengers in the car to use seat belts in the front seats (important for raid competitors). Speed limits varies depending on the road and they’re indicated with signs.

Rentals and Servicing

Racing bikes and cars are available for hire in addition to (moto) caravans. Tire supply or mechanical assistance can be supplied on demand by our partners. Inquiries should be addressed to the organisation team.

Visa Requirements

Further information can be obtained from http://www.mfa.gov.tr/visa-information-for-foreigners.en.mfa

2022

PRICE LIST

 

FEB / MAR APR / MAY JUN / JULY
BIKE / QUAD RALLY 2.600 € 2.800 € 3.000 €
CAR / SSV RALLY 3.700 € 3.900 € 4.100 €
CAR / SSV RAID 3.500 € 3.650 € 3.800 €
TRUCK RALLY 3.800 € 4.100 € 4.400 €
SERVICE VEHICLE (PANELVAN)+DRIVER 1.200 € 1.300 € 1.400 €
SERVICE VEHICLE (TRUCK / BUS)+DRIVER 1.350 € 1.500 € 1.650 €
EXTRA VEHICLE  (WITHOUT DRIVER) 400 € 500 € 600 €
MECHANIC PER PERSON 850 € 950 € 1.050 €
GUEST 1.000 € 1.100 € 1.200 €
GUEST (TRANSFER INCLUDED) 1.200 € 1.300 € 1.400 €
STELLA SATELLITE TRACKING SYSTEM (RENTAL) 300 €
 * VAT INCLUDED
PRICES INCLUDE : 1. 4 nights hotel +  4 nights bivouac accomodations with breakfast and dinner ( check in 20 august,
check out 28 august )

2. Daily fresh drinking water

3. Road book for the competitors

4. Traffic insurance during the special stages (for the  the racing vehicles) for the third persons

5. Emergency response by the rescue teams by an accident or mechanical problem, towing the vehicle to
a main road

PRICES DO NOT INCLUDE : 1. Fuel

2. Stella rental

3. Early check in, late check out of the hotel accomodations

4. Road book for the mechanics, service staff and guests

5. Supplying, transfering and fixing tents, sleeping equipments…etc for bivouac accomodations of competitors, mechanics, service staff and guests

6. Transfers to the start location and from the finish location of the race

GENERAL INFORMATION : 1. Any third or fourth person in the raid category car will be registered as guest

2. Any third competitor in a rally truck will be registered as mechanic

3. The programm of the guests participate with organization vehicles is valid between  start and finish locations of the race

4. Organization has the ability to change the form of hotel & bivouac accomodations

5. Hotel accomodations are organized as two persons in one room. Any single accomodation request will be charged extra

6. The discounted  registration fees  are valid only by paying the full amount  during the related  periods.

You can have the TransAnatolia experience not only as competitor but as guest as well.
This great adventure can be lived by participating with your own vehicle or organization team’s vehicles.
There are the possibilities of scheduled race & stage watchings every day.

Turkey is in the cross roads of Europe, Asia and Africa with endless options for transportation.

Please check logistics section to see detailed information about transferring your vehicle.

For the transport of the vehicles land, sea or air transportation options can be used.

From Land

Turkey can be reached from its neighbours.

From Sea

There are ro-ro ferries operating between Trieste-Mersin (arrival) and Istanbul-Trieste (return).

From Air

Major airports should be chosen to ease the procedures.

On request Transanatolia supplies an official document for the customs clearance procedures.

Registration fee covers the accommodation between August 20-27. Competitors are offered accomodations in 4*/5* hotels and in the bivouacs.

In hotels half board accommodation with breakfast and dinner is provided. On bivouac we have an excellent catering facility which offers a great variety of foods. For bivouac nights you will need a tent and sleeping bag if you don’t have a caravan. In each bivouac we provide electricity, hot showers and toilets.

If you consider to arrive early or leave late you need to cover the extra nights. On request necessary arrangements can be made.

Breakfast and dinner are provided. On bivouac in addition to breakfast and dinner snacks are available after the last stage of the day.

COUNTRY E-MAIL TEL ADDRESS Contact
Turkey arazideyiz@gmail.com 0090 553 9788261 Esenşehir Mah.AVC Plaza, Kuru sok.
No 11 34776 Ümraniye / Istanbul
Italy Info@evasioni.org 0039 320 5640864 Via Gradisca 3 , 20035 Lissone (MI)
France pascal.dubos33@gmail.com 0033 6 03 586384 20 AV DE LA FORET 33320 EYSINES
COUNTRY E-MAIL TEL ADDRESS Contact
Italy Info@evasioni.org 0039 320 5640864 Via Gradisca 3 ,
20035 Lissone (MI)
France pascal.dubos33@gmail.com 0033 6 03 586384 20 AV DE LA FORET
33320 EYSINES
England info@desertroseracing.com +44 (0)1323 831606 UNIT 1A SACKVILLE FARM,
LOWER ROAD
HERSTMONCEUX.
EAST SUSSEX. BN27 1QG
NO DRIVER / CODRIVER TYPE CATEGORY TEAM CLASS VEHICLE

NO:

001

DRIVER
EJDER ERİŞTİ

EJDER ERİŞTİ

VEHICLE
KTM 350 EXC
Class: B1

NO:

002

DRIVER
MEHMET UMUT BÜKRÜCÜ

MEHMET UMUT BÜKRÜCÜ

VEHICLE
KTM 690 ENDURO R
Class: B2

NO:

003

DRIVER
SONER BÜYÜKKINACI

SONER BÜYÜKKINACI

VEHICLE
KTM EXC F 500
Class: B2

NO:

004

DRIVER
ARPAD BALİNT

ARPAD BALİNT

VEHICLE
KTM 450 EXC-F
Class: B1

NO:

005

DRIVER
LEVENT BALİNT

LEVENT BALİNT

VEHICLE
KTM 450 EXC-F
Class: B1

NO:

006

DRIVER
MURAT KORKMAZ

MURAT KORKMAZ

VEHICLE
KTM 450 EXC
Class: B1

NO:

007

DRIVER
HAKAN AKARCALI

HAKAN AKARCALI

VEHICLE
KTM 350EXC F
Class: B1

NO:

008

DRIVER
ALESSANDRO PETERSEN

ALESSANDRO PETERSEN

VEHICLE
HUSQVARNA FR 450
Class: B1

NO:

009

DRIVER
SERHAT ERKİŞİ

SERHAT ERKİŞİ

VEHICLE
KTM 450 EXC EFI
Class: B1

NO:

010

DRIVER
ANDREA PIGHETTI

ANDREA PIGHETTI

VEHICLE
HONDA XR 650
Class: B2

NO:

011

DRIVER
GEORGE DENNISON

GEORGE DENNISON

VEHICLE
HONDA CRF 450L
Class: B1

NO:

012

DRIVER
MICHELE COTTI

MICHELE COTTI

VEHICLE
KTM EXC 500 F
Class: B2

NO:

013

DRIVER
ALİ BAŞAKINCI

ALİ BAŞAKINCI

VEHICLE
BETA 430RR
Class: B1

NO:

014

DRIVER
OĞUZ KÜÇÜKBARAK

OĞUZ KÜÇÜKBARAK

VEHICLE
HUSQVARNA FE 510
Class: B2

NO:

015

DRIVER
AZALETTİN ATALAY

AZALETTİN ATALAY

CODRIVER
AŞKIN YALÇIN

AŞKIN YALÇIN

VEHICLE
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
Class: TH2.2

NO:

016

DRIVER
TERENCE STARRETT

TERENCE STARRETT

VEHICLE
KTM 500 EXC
Class: B2

NO:

017

DRIVER
ENGİN KAP

ENGİN KAP

VEHICLE
KTM 690 ENDURO R
Class: B2

NO:

018

DRIVER
CAN KAP

CAN KAP

NO:

019

DRIVER
NICOLA DI PIERO

NICOLA DI PIERO

VEHICLE
YAMAHA TENERE 700
Class: B3

NO:

020

DRIVER
MURAT YAZICI

MURAT YAZICI

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM
VEHICLE
DUCATI MULTISTRADA V4
Class: B4

NO:

021

DRIVER
ÖZGÜR ARSEVEN

ÖZGÜR ARSEVEN

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM
VEHICLE
KTM 500 EXC-F
Class: B2

NO:

022

DRIVER
EMİRHAN SARAÇ

EMİRHAN SARAÇ

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM
VEHICLE
GAS GAS 350
Class: B1

NO:

023

DRIVER
TAYFUN CANLI

TAYFUN CANLI

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM

NO:

024

DRIVER
YUNUS ŞAHİN

YUNUS ŞAHİN

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM
VEHICLE
KTM 450 EXC
Class: B1

NO:

025

DRIVER
TOLGA ALKAN

TOLGA ALKAN

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM

NO:

026

DRIVER
ŞEHMUZ IŞIN

ŞEHMUZ IŞIN

TEAM
ADM RACING TEAM
VEHICLE
KTM 450
Class: B1

NO:

027

DRIVER
RASİM AKYALI

RASİM AKYALI

TEAM
MACERAIST
VEHICLE
BPR CAN-AM RENEGADE
Class: Q2

NO:

028

DRIVER
ATİLLA BAYBARA

ATİLLA BAYBARA

VEHICLE
NİSSAN NAVARA
Class: TH2.1

NO:

029

DRIVER
HASAN YATKIN

HASAN YATKIN

TEAM
MACERAIST
VEHICLE
BPR CAN-AM
Class: Q2

NO:

030

DRIVER
KADİR DAĞLI

KADİR DAĞLI

TEAM
MACERAIST
VEHICLE
BPR CAN-AM
Class: Q2

NO:

031

DRIVER
YUSUF SAYAR

YUSUF SAYAR

TEAM
MACERAIST
VEHICLE
CAN-AM BRP
Class: Q2

NO:

032

DRIVER
MUSTAFA DAĞLI

MUSTAFA DAĞLI

CODRIVER
OROL GÜRLEK

OROL GÜRLEK

TEAM
MACERAIST
Class: SSV1

NO:

033

DRIVER
İSRAFİL AKYÜZ

İSRAFİL AKYÜZ

CODRIVER
TİMUR SANCAK

TİMUR SANCAK

TEAM
MACERAIST
Class: SSV1

NO:

034

DRIVER
BARBAROS YANGIN

BARBAROS YANGIN

CODRIVER
ALİ OSMAN KUTANOĞLU

ALİ OSMAN KUTANOĞLU

TEAM
MACERAIST
VEHICLE
CAN-AM X3
Class: SSV1

NO:

035

DRIVER
RIZA EMRE ERSOY

RIZA EMRE ERSOY

CODRIVER
MERT ERSOY

MERT ERSOY

VEHICLE
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
Class: TH2.2

NO:

036

DRIVER
BATUHAN KORKUT

BATUHAN KORKUT

CODRIVER
MERT TEPE

MERT TEPE

TEAM
BANTBORU OFFROAD TEAM
VEHICLE
MITSUBISHI L200
Class: T2.1

NO:

037

DRIVER
KUVVET ERİM

KUVVET ERİM

VEHICLE
TOYOTA HILUX
Class: TH1.2

NO:

038

DRIVER
TUNÇ ÖZGÜL

TUNÇ ÖZGÜL

VEHICLE
KTM 690 ENDURO
Class: B2

NO:

039

DRIVER
SELİM DURMAK

SELİM DURMAK

VEHICLE
YAMAHA TENERE 700
Class: B2

NO:

040

DRIVER
LUCA ZUSSINO

LUCA ZUSSINO

VEHICLE
HUSQVARNA FE 450
Class: B1

NO:

041

DRIVER
EYLEM TEKİN

EYLEM TEKİN

CODRIVER
 ARMAĞAN ALTUN

ARMAĞAN ALTUN

VEHICLE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 XRS TURBO
Class: SSV1

NO:

042

DRIVER
ADİL ESAT UĞURLU

ADİL ESAT UĞURLU

VEHICLE
ADM RACING TEAM

NO:

043

DRIVER
GERÇEK SUNMAN

GERÇEK SUNMAN

CODRIVER
BAHAR SUNMAN

BAHAR SUNMAN

VEHICLE
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER

NO:

044

DRIVER
ATİLLA GÖKHAN ÖZYEŞİL

ATİLLA GÖKHAN ÖZYEŞİL

CODRIVER
ALPER KEMER

ALPER KEMER

VEHICLE
MITSUBISHI L200

NO:

045

DRIVER
BURAK ALTINTAŞ

BURAK ALTINTAŞ

CODRIVER
BERKE ALTINTAŞ

BERKE ALTINTAŞ

VEHICLE
FORD RANGER

NO:

046

DRIVER
ŞÜKRÜ ILGAY YARIMOĞLU

ŞÜKRÜ ILGAY YARIMOĞLU

CODRIVER
BÜLENT ÖZGÜR DOKANAKOĞLU

BÜLENT ÖZGÜR DOKANAKOĞLU

VEHICLE
FORD RANGER

NO:

047

DRIVER
AHMET TERECE

AHMET TERECE

CODRIVER
ULAŞ GERMEN

ULAŞ GERMEN

VEHICLE
FORD RANGER RAPTOR

NO:

048

DRIVER
MEHMET ZİYA KILIÇ

MEHMET ZİYA KILIÇ

CODRIVER
 ERTUĞRUL KARACAN

ERTUĞRUL KARACAN

VEHICLE
SUZUKI VİTARA

NO:

049

DRIVER
JALE ÖZEL

JALE ÖZEL

CODRIVER
AYŞEGÜL TELLİ

AYŞEGÜL TELLİ

VEHICLE
TOYOTA HILUX

NO:

050

DRIVER
ANIL EKİNCİ

ANIL EKİNCİ

CODRIVER
TOLGA YAVUZ

TOLGA YAVUZ

VEHICLE
FORD RANGER

NO:

051

DRIVER
PARINAZ SEIFLOO

PARINAZ SEIFLOO

CODRIVER
GÜLHAN GÜNSELİ GÜLEL

GÜLHAN GÜNSELİ GÜLEL

VEHICLE
MERCEDES X CLASS

NO:

052

DRIVER
İLKER ERDOĞAN

İLKER ERDOĞAN

CODRIVER
 ORHAN DOĞAN

ORHAN DOĞAN

VEHICLE
TOYOTA HILUX

NO:

053

DRIVER
ERGÜN ÖRENTEL

ERGÜN ÖRENTEL

CODRIVER
 ERTUĞ ÖRENTEL

ERTUĞ ÖRENTEL

TEAM
VIKING GARAGE
VEHICLE
LADA NIVA BRONTO

NO:

054

DRIVER
ZAFER DURMAZ

ZAFER DURMAZ

CODRIVER
ERTAN NACAROĞLU

ERTAN NACAROĞLU

VEHICLE
VOLKSWAGEN AMAROK

NO:

055

DRIVER
TURGAY DÜZCÜ

TURGAY DÜZCÜ

CODRIVER
ANIL GENÇTÜRK

ANIL GENÇTÜRK

VEHICLE
LAND CRUISER PRADO

NO:

056

DRIVER
ERTAN BALABAN

ERTAN BALABAN

CODRIVER
CANER ATAKAN SAĞLAM

CANER ATAKAN SAĞLAM

TEAM
TEAM BALABAN
VEHICLE
FORD RANGER

NO:

057

DRIVER
MİTHAT DİKER

MİTHAT DİKER

CODRIVER
ERDAL ORAL

ERDAL ORAL

NO:

058

DRIVER
BURHAN SEYHAN

BURHAN SEYHAN

CODRIVER
KENAN ÖZTURNA

KENAN ÖZTURNA

NO:

059

DRIVER
SERTAÇ TAŞDELEN

SERTAÇ TAŞDELEN

CODRIVER
 FATİH ESEN

FATİH ESEN

VEHICLE
LAND ROVER DEFENDER 110

NO:

060

DRIVER
SERDAR SENER

SERDAR SENER

CODRIVER
CEM SENER

CEM SENER

VEHICLE
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER 6 4.0

NO:

061

DRIVER
JEAN MARC FIGIEL

JEAN MARC FIGIEL

NO:

062

DRIVER
 ALİCAN ERİÇ

 ALİCAN ERİÇ

CODRIVER
ALİ ARİF ERİÇ

ALİ ARİF ERİÇ

2021

Moto

  1. Alberto BERTOLDI
  2. Cesare ZACCHETTI
  3. Michele COTTI

Quad

  1. Kadir DAĞLI
  2. Mustafa DAĞLI
  3. Rasim AKYALI

SSV

  1. Federico BUTTO/ Flippo IPPOLITO
  2. Ertan NACAROĞLU/ Eray YANPAR
  3. Barbaros YANGIN/ Ali Osman KUTANOĞLU

Car

  1. Murat Kamil ALTUN / Tuvana SAYAR
  2. Ahmet TINKIR/ Ali GÜNPAY
  3. Yalçın Batuhan KORKUT/Fırat ŞAHİN

Truck

  1. Ramazan YILMAZ/ Onur SIRIMOĞLU
  2. Murat KARAHAN/ Mehmet Fürkan SAYLAM
  3. Marino MUTTI/ Mert ÖZGÜN

Raid

  1. Eren ALVER/ Kerem DEVECİ
  2. Hakan KARAKAŞ/Turgay DUZCU
  3. Murat BOSTANCI/Onur VATANSEVER

2020

Bike

  1. Xavier DE SOULTRAIT(FRA)
  2. Adrien VAN BEVEREN (FRA)
  3. Jacopo CERUTTI (ITA)

ATV

  1. İsrafil AKYÜZ (TUR)
  2. Erkan UZLAŞ (TUR)
  3. Hasan YATGIN (TUR)

SSV

  1. Çağdaş ÇAĞLAR / Ertuğrul DANIŞMENT (TUR)
  2. Zafer DURMAZ / Onur ALTAN (TUR)
  3. Necati ŞAHİN / Armağan ŞAHİN (TUR)

Car

  1. Tarık GÖKBAY / Osman METİN (TUR)
  2. Serhat SAYGILI / Suat ÇELİK (TUR)
  3. Ahmet BAĞCE / Mert TEPE(TUR)

2019

Bike

  1. Maurizio GERINI (ITA)
  2. Marco BORSI (ITA)
  3. Nicola QUINTO (ITA)

ATV

  1. İsrafil AKYÜZ (TUR)
  2. Erkan UZLAŞ (TUR)
  3. Korkut ÇAÇAR (TUR)

SSV

  1. Tsanko TSANKOV / Zornitsa TODOROVA (BG)
  2. Yves TARTARIN / Cedric DUPLE (FR)
  3. Çağdaş ÇAĞLAR / Ertuğrul DANIŞMENT (TUR)

Car

  1. Mert BECCE / Sertaç TATAR (TUR)
  2. Batuhan KORKUT / İlayda HANCI KORKUT (TUR)
  3. Burak Ahmet ÇEPNİ / Hüseyin AFŞAR  (TUR)

Truck

  1. Antonio Cabini CARLO / Rafaella CABINI (ITA)
  2. Giulio VERZELETTI / Aldo ISELLA (ITA)
  3. Marino MUTTI / Andrea MAZZOLENI (ITA)

 

2018

Bike

  1. Marc Sola Terradellas (ESP)
  2. Gerini Maurizio (ITA)
  3. Serkan Özdemir (TUR)

ATV

  1. Missimiliano Poletti (ITA)
  2. Marino Mutti (ITA)

SSV

  1. Gianernesto Astori / Francesco Tarricone (ITA)
  2. Vito Rampino / Federigo Guglielmi (ITA)

4×4

  1. Cenk Gürpınar / Osman Metin (TUR)
  2. Tolga Yılmaz / Ebru Demirbay Erişti (TUR)
  3. Serhat Şükrü Saygılı / Orhan Doğan (TUR)

Car Raid

  1. Hakan Karakaş / Turgay Düzcü (TUR)
  2. Hürriyet Grit / Nevin Grit (TUR)
  3. Bekir Kuvvet Erim / Füsun Erim (TUR)

 

2017

Bike

  1. Francesco Catanese (ITA)
  2. Francesco Tarricone (ITA)
  3. Serkan Özdemir (TUR)

ATV

  1. Ömer Muharrem Göksel (TUR)

SSV

  1. Tsanko Tsankov / Zornitsa Todorova (BGR)
  2. Necati Şahin / Günalp Kocakanat (TUR)

4×4

  1. Mert Becce / Hakan Isen (TUR)
  2. Tolga Yılmaz / Ebru Demirbay Erişti (TUR)
  3. Hüseyin Kurt / Özaydın Dölek (TUR)

Truck

  1. Marino Mutti / Andrea Mazzoleni (ITA)

Bike Raid

  1. Barış Bilen Vural (TUR)

Car Raid

  1. Haluk Kutay / Ali Kutay (TUR)
  2. Göktuğ Güzelbey / Hüseyin Murat Özkargın (TUR)
  3. Turgay Düzcü / Serhat Şükrü Saygılı (TUR)

2015

Bike

  1. Gerrard Farres Guell (ESP)
  2. Helder Rodrigues (PRT)
  3. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)

SSV

  1. Tsanko Tsankov / Zornitsa Todorova (BGR)

4×4

  1. Suat İnan / Ejder Erişti (TUR)
  2. Mert Becce / Turgut Barış (TUR)
  3. Murat Karahan / Şener Efe (TUR)

Truck

  1. Marino Mutti / Andrea Mazzoleni (ITA)

Bike Raid

  1. Charlie v d Straten (BEL)

Car Raid

  1. Uğur Küçük / Ulaş Akay (TUR)
  2. Vedat Bozan / Gülşah Kaya (TUR)
  3. Haluk Kutay / Ali Kutay (TUR)

2014

Bike

  1. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)
  2. Alberto Bertoldi (ITA)
  3. Francesco Tarricone (ITA)

SSV

  1. Tsanko Tsankov / Zornitsa Todorova (BGR)
  2. Mehmet Becce / Turgut Barış (TUR)

4×4

  1. Ahmet Tınkır / Ali Günpay (TUR)
  2. Mert Becce / Erkunt Hamdi (TUR)
  3. Ozan Önder / Serkan Kara (TUR)

Truck

  1. Marino Mutti / Roberto Zambelli (ITA)

Car Raid

  1. İsmail Cumhur Dural / Kürşad Gülnerman (TUR)
  2. Vito Rampino / Federigo Guglielmi (ITA)
  3. Ahmet Arslan / Turgay Sarımuslu (TUR)

2013

Bike

  1. Paolo Ceci (ITA)
  2. Alessandro Botturi (ITA)
  3. Juan Pedrero (ESP)

ATV

  1. Zornica Todorova (BGR)

4×4

  1. Ahmet Tınkır / Suat İnan (TUR)
  2. Loris Calubini / Agostino Rizzardi (ITA)
  3. Ali Günpay / Özaydın Dölek (TUR)

Truck

  1. Marino Mutti / Michael Wolff (ITA)

Car Raid

  1. Ejder Erişti / Ebru Erişti (TUR)
  2. Necati Şahin / Kürşat Gülnerman (TUR)
  3. Ozan Önder / Tuncay Köksal (TUR)

2012

Bike

  1. Mirco Miotto (ITA)
  2. Ladis Dalle Mule (ITA)
  3. Ragnar Katerbau (DEU)

ATV

  1. Sarel Van Biljon (ZAF)

4×4

  1. Mehmet Becce / Turgut Barış (TUR)
  2. Hürriyet Grit / Hüseyin Avşar (TUR)
  3. Yunus Ayhan / Ali Aktaş (TUR)

Car Raid

  1. İlker Erdoğan / Orhan Doğan (TUR)
  2. Mustafa Özdağ / Uğur Kalaycı (TUR)
  3. Haluk Kutay / Mustafa Kemik (TUR)

2011

Bike

  1. Alex van Ginkel
  2. Henk Knuiman
  3. Hein Hachmang

ATV

  1. Alex Brusselers

4×4

  1. John de Heijde / Richard van de Schoot
  2. Erik Mol / David van Grinsven
  3. Egbert Wingens / Carlo Reijs

2010

Bike

  1. Kemal Merkit
  2. Wim Jaquet
  3. Gerben Boon

ATV

  1. Dieter Cottyn

4×4

  1. Jos de Jong
  2. Rijk Verkerk
  3. Karl de Jong